• YCMSAC 2024 Softball Schedule

    Date

                      West

                  East

    March 4

    Lewisville @ Oakridge (6:00pm)

    (OM 13, LM 3)

    Indian Land @ Dutchman Creek

    Monday 

    York @ Clover

    (YM 15, CM 2)

    Saluda Trail @ Castle Heights

    (ST 17, CH 0)

     

     

     

     

     

     

    March 6

    Oakridge @ York

    (YM 17, OM 4)

    Castle Heights @ Indian Land

     Wednesday

     

    Dutchman Creek @ Saluda Trail 

    (ST 8, DC 7)

     

     

     

    March 8

    Clover @ Chester (6:00pm)

     

    Friday

       
         

    March 11

    Clover @ Oakridge

    (CM 17, OM 14)

    Castle Heights @ Dutchman Creek

    (DC 16, CH 1)

    Monday

    York @ Lewisville (6:00pm)

    Saluda Trail @ Indian Land

     

                              

     

      Cross Division Games

     

    March 13

    Dutchman Creek @ Oakridge

    (OM 15, DC 0)

    York @ Castle Heights

    (YM 18, CH 1)

    Wednesday

    Saluda Trail @ BYE

    Clover @ Indian Land

    (CM 20, IL 5)

     

       

    March 18

    Castle Heights @ Clover

    (CM 30, CH 5)

    Oakridge @ Saluda Trail

    (OM 19, ST 9)

    Monday

    Indian Land @ York

    (YM 17, IL 2)

    BYE @ Dutchman Creek

     

       

    March 20

    Dutchman Creek @ Clover

    (CM 15, DC 0)

    Oakridge @ Castle Heights

    (OM 25, CH 1)

    Wednesday

    Saluda Trail @ York

    (YM 16, ST 0)

    BYE @ Indian Land

     

       

    March 25

    Indian Land @ Oakridge

    (OM 16, IL 4)

    Clover @ Saluda Trail

    (CM 20, ST 8)

    Monday

    Castle Heights @ BYE

    York @ Dutchman Creek

    (YM 17, DC 0)

     

     

     

     

                       West

                  East

    March 27

    Clover @ York

    (YM 12, CM 11)

    Dutchman Creek @ Indian Land

    Wednesday

     

    Castle Heights @ Saluda Trail

    (ST 17, CH 0)

     

     

     

    April 11

    Oakridge @ Chester (6:00pm)

     

    Thursday

       
         

    April 10

    Lewisville @ Clover

    (LM 11, CM 9)

    Indian Land @ Castle Heights

     Wednesday

    York @ Oakridge

    (YM 17, OM 1)

    Saluda Trail @ Dutchman Creek

    (ST 14, DC 1)

     

     

     

    April 15

    Oakridge @ Clover

    (CM 15, OM 5)

    Dutchman Creek @ Castle Heights

    (DC 24, CH 1)

     Monday

    Chester @ York (6:00pm)

    (YM 13, CM 2)

    Indian Land @ Saluda Trail

    (IL 13, ST 12)

     

     

     

    April 17

    ***Make-Up Date for

    TBA

    Wednesday

    RAIN OUT GAMES

     
         

    April 22

    Quarterfinals

    Higher Seed Host

    Monday

     

     

         

    April 24

    OPEN DATE IF NEEDED

    TBA

    Wednesday

     

     

         

    April 27

    Semi - Finals / Finals Tournament

    Clover Middle School

    Saturday

     

     

    ** All Regular Season Matches Start @ 5:00 **