8th Grade Football
  • 2023 YCMSAC 8th Grade Football Schedule

    Week 1

    Dutchman Creek @ Clover

    (CM 14, DCMS 6)

     

     Saluda Trail @ Castle Heights

    (STMS  20, CHMS 0)

    September 6th

    Rawlinson Road @ York

    (YM 14, RR 12)

     

    Oakridge @ Sullivan

    (OMS 24, SM 6)

     

     

     

     

    Week 2

    York @ Dutchman Creek

    (DCMS 20, YORK 8)

     

    Sullivan @ Rawlinson Road

    (RR 28, SM 0)

    September 13th

    Saluda Trail @ Clover

    (CMS 20, STMS 12)

     

    Oakridge @ Castle Heights

    (OMS 30, CHMS 0)

     

     

     

     

    Week 3

    Saluda Trail @ Dutchman Creek

    (DCMS 8, STMS 6)

     

    Clover @ Oakridge

    (CMS 14, OMS 8)

    September 20th

     

     

    Rawlinson Road @ Castle Heights

    (CHMS 8, RR 0)

    September 21

    Sullivan @ York

    (YMS 22, SMS 6)

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Week 4

    Dutchman Creek @ Sullivan

    (DCMS 34, SMS 14)

     

    Castle Heights @ York

    (YMS 36, CHMS 12)

    September 27th

    Oakridge @ Saluda Trail

    (OMS 24, STMS 0)

     

    Clover @ Rawlinson Road

    (CMS 30, RR 14)

     

     

     

     

    Week 5

    Dutchman Creek @ Oakridge

    (OMS 26, DCMS 20)

     

    Saluda Trail @ Rawlinson Road

    (STMS 18, RR 0)

    October 4th

    Sullivan @ Castle Heights

    (SMS 16, CHMS 6)

     

    York @ Clover

    (CMS 28, YMS 16)

     

     

     

     

    Week 6

    BYE

     

    BYE

    October 11th

    WEEK

     

    WEEK

     

     

     

     

    Week 7

    Castle Heights @ Dutchman Creek

    (DCMS 20, CHMS 0)

     

    Clover @ Sullivan

    (CMS 20, SMS 8)

    October 18th

    Rawlinson Road @ Oakridge

    (OMS 28, RR 8)

     

    York @ Saluda Trail

    (STMS 33, YMS 0)

     

     

     

     

    Week 8

    Dutchman Creek @ Rawlinson Road

    (DCMS 12, RR 0)

     

    Oakridge @ York

    (OMS 20, YMS 6)

    October 25th

    Castle Heights @ Clover

    (CMS 24, CHMS 6)

     

    Sullivan @ Saluda Trail

    (STMS 14, SMS 6)

     

     

     

     

    Week 9

    Make-Up Games

     

    Make-Up Games

    November 1

    If Needed

     

    If Needed

     

     

     

     

    All games start at 5:15 PM

    DH- double header games (8th grade games will follow 7th grade games)