• 2023-24 YCMSAC 8TH GRADE BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

    Date

                      West

                  East

    Nov. 30

    Sullivan @ Oakridge

    (OM 43, SM 17)

    Rawlinson Road @ Dutchman Creek

    (RR 32, DC 30)

    Thursday

    York @ Clover

    (YM 39, CM 36)

    Saluda Trail @ Castle Heights

    (ST 38, CH 4)

     

     

     

    Dec. 4

    Clover @ Sullivan

    (CM 45, SM 33)

    Castle Heights @ Rawlinson Road

    (RR 63, CH 18)

    Monday

    Oakridge @ York

    (OM 45, YM 20)

    Dutchman Creek @ Saluda Trail

    (ST 45, DC 34)

     

     

     

    Dec. 7

    Clover @ Oakridge

    (OM 45, CM 21)

    Castle Heights @ Dutchman Creek

    (DC 46, CH 33)

    Thursday

    York @ Sullivan

    (SM 24, YM 22)

    Saluda Trail @ Rawlinson Road

    (ST 51, RR 35)

     

                                                  Cross Division Games

    Dec. 11

    Dutchman Creek @ Oakridge

    (DC 34, OM 29)

    York @ Castle Heights

    (CH 39, YM 23)

     Monday

    Saluda Trail @ Sullivan

    (ST 48, SM 32)

    Clover @ Rawlinson Road

    (RR 54, CM 42)

     

     

     

    Dec. 13

    Rawlinson Road @ York (Hs)

    (RR 50, YM 29)

     

    Wednesday

     

     

     

     

     

    Dec. 14

    Castle Heights @ Clover

    (CM 44, CH 35)

    Oakridge @ Saluda Trail

    (ST 30, OM 27)

    Thursday

     

    Sullivan @ Dutchman Creek

    (DC 28, SM 12)

     

     

     

    Dec. 18

    Dutchman Creek @ Clover

    (DC 41, CM 14)

    Oakridge @ Castle Heights

    (OM 49, CH 29)

     Monday

    Saluda Trail @ York

    (ST 43, YM 20)

    Sullivan @ Rawlinson Road

    (RR 40, SM 37)

     

     

     

    Dec. 20

    York @ Dutchman Creek

    (DC 30, YM 19)

     

    Wednesday

     

     

     

     

     

    Dec. 21

    Rawlinson Road @ Oakridge

    (OM 46, RR 31)

    Clover @ Saluda Trail

    (ST 33, CM 17)

    Thursday

    Castle Heights @ Sullivan

    (SM 45, CH 33)

     

     

     

     

     

                       West

                  East

    Jan. 11

    Oakridge @ Sullivan

    (OM 47, SM 12)

    Dutchman Creek @ Rawlinson Road

    (DC 50, RR 34)

    Thursday

    Clover @ York

    (CM 36, YM 34)

    Castle Heights @ Saluda Trail

    (ST 40, CH 14)

     

     

     

    Jan. 18

    Sullivan @ Clover

    (SM 51, CM 38)

    Rawlinson Road @ Castle Heights

    (RR 41, CH 30)

    Thursday

    York @ Oakridge

    (OM 42, YM 18)

    Saluda Trail @ Dutchman Creek

    (ST 32, DC 20)

     

     

     

    Jan. 22

    Oakridge @ Clover

    (OM 54, CM 31)

    Dutchman Creek @ Castle Heights

    (DC 44, CH 20)

     Monday

    Sullivan @ York

    (SM 42, YM 40)

    Rawlinson Road @ Saluda Trail

    (ST 44, RR 38)

     

     

     

    Jan. 25th

    7th Grade Extra Cross Division Games

    East Host

    Thursday

     

     

     

     

     

    Jan. 29

    8th Grade Quarterfinals

    Higher Seed Host

     Monday

     See Bracket Image Below

     

     

     

     

    Feb. 1

    Semi - Finals (Boys/Girls)

    Saluda Trail Middle School

    Thursday

      See Bracket Image Below

     

     

     

     

    Feb. 5

     Finals Tournament (Boys/Girls)

     Saluda Trail Middle School

    Monday

     

     

    ** 7th Grade Games Start @ 5:15 **

    **8th Grade Games Start @ 6:30**

                 

    Semi-Final Bracket