Standings
  • 2023 YCMSAC 7th Grade Football Schedule

    Week 1

    Clover  @ Dutchman Creek

    (DCMS 22, CM 16)

     

     

    September 6th

    Sullivan @ Saluda Trail

    (STMS 20, SM 0)

     

    York @ Oakridge

    (York 28, OMS 6)

     

     

     

     

    Week 2

    Saluda Trail @ Clover

    (Clover 22, STMS 0)

     

    Dutchman Creek @ Oakridge

    (DCMS 30, OMS 0)

    September 13th

    Sullivan @ York

    (York 8, Sullivan 0)

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Week 3

    Oakridge @ Clover

    (CMS 36, OMS 0)

     

    Dutchman Creek @ Sullivan

    (DCMS 34, SMS 8)

    September 20th

     

     

     

     

     

     

     

    September 19

    York @ Saluda Trail

    (STMS 28, York 0)

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Week 4

    Sullivan @ Clover

    (CMS 33, SMS 6)

     

    York @ Dutchman Creek

    (DCMS 40, YMS 6)

    September 27th

    Saluda Trail @ Oakridge

    (STMS 24, OMS 0)

     

     

     

     

     

     

    Week 5

    Dutchman Creek @ Saluda Trail

    (DCMS 6, STMS 0)

     

    Oakridge @ Sullivan

    (SMS 24, OMS 20)

    October 4th

     

     

    Clover @ York

    (CMS 43, YMS 0)

     

     

     

     

    Week 6

    BYE

     

    BYE

    October 11th

    WEEK

     

    WEEK

     

     

     

     

    PLAY-OFFS

    Week 7

    #4 @ #1 (Bracket 1)

    York @ Dutchman Creek

     

    #3 @ # 2 (Bracket 2)

    Saluda Trail @ Clover

    October 18th

    #6 @ #5 (Bracket 3)

    Oakridge @ Sullivan

     

     

     

     

     

     

    CHAMPIONSHIP WEEK

    Week 8

     

     

     

    October 25th

    Winner B1 vs. Winner B2

    Dutchman Creek vs. Saluda Trail

     

    Loser B1 vs. Loser B2

    York vs. Clover

     

     

     

     

    Week 9

    Make-Up Games

     

    Make-Up Games

    November 1

    If Needed

     

    If Needed

     

     

     

     

    All games start at 5:15 PM