8th Grade Standings
  • 23VBALLBracket

    2023 YCMSAC: 8TH GRADE VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

     

    Date

                      West

                  East

     

     

     

    Aug. 28th

    Sullivan @ Oakridge

    (OMS 25-23, Sullivan 25-17, Sullivan 15-5)

    Rawlinson Road @ Dutchman Creek

    (DCMS 25-13, DCMS 25-12)

    Monday

    York @ Clover

    (CMS 28-26, CMS 25-14)

    Saluda Trail @ Castle Heights

    (ST 25-15, CH 26-24, CH 15-9)

     

     

     

    Aug. 30st

    Clover @ Sullivan

    (Sullivan 25-17, Sullivan 25-15)

    Castle Heights @ Rawlinson Road

    (CHMS 25-18, CHMS 25-19)

     Wednesday

    Oakridge @ York

    (OMS 25-11, OMS 25-21)

    Dutchman Creek @ Saluda Trail

    (DCMS 25-19, DCMS 25-23)

     

     

     

    Sept. 6th

    Clover @ Oakridge

    (OMS 25-16, CM 25-18, CM 16-14)

    Castle Heights @ Dutchman Creek

    (DCMS 25-16, DCMS 25-11)

    Wednesday 

    York @ Sullivan

    (Sullivan 25-21, Sullivan 25-14)

    Saluda Trail @ Rawlinson Road

    (RR 25-20, STMS 25-17, RR 15-13)

     

                                                  Cross Division Games

     

     

     

    Sept. 11th

    Castle Heights @ Clover

    (CMS 25-20, CMS 25-21)

    Oakridge @ Saluda Trail

    (OMS 25-22, OMS 25-20)

     Monday

    Rawlinson Road @ York

    (RR 25-19, RR 25-20)

    Sullivan @ Dutchman Creek

    (DCMS 25-10, DCMS 25-18)

     

     

     

    Sept. 13th

    Dutchman Creek @ Oakridge

    (OMS 25-17, DCMS 25-19, DCMS 15-11)

    York @ Castle Heights

    (YORK 25-23, YORK 25-22)

     Wednesday

    Saluda Trail @ Sullivan

    (SMS 25-23, SMS 25-15)

    Clover @ Rawlinson Road

    (CMS 25-14, CMS 25-15)

     

     

     

    Sept. 18th

    Rawlinson Road @ Oakridge

    (OMS 25-8, OMS 25-10)

    Clover @ Saluda Trail

    (CMS 25-23, STMS 26-24, STMS 15-10)

     Monday

    Castle Heights @ Sullivan

    (SMS 26-24, CHMS 25-22, SMS 15-13)

    York @ Dutchman Creek

    (DCMS 25-16, DCMS 25-11)

     

     

     

    Sept. 20

    Dutchman Creek @ Clover

    (DCMS 25-14, DCMS 25-20)

    Oakridge @ Castle Heights

    (OMS 25-7, OMS25-16)

     Wednesday

     

    Sullivan @ Rawlinson Road

    (SMS 25-17, SMS 25-22)

     

     

     

    Sept. 21

    Saluda Trail @ York

    (STMS 25-21, YMS 25-18, YMS 15-8)

     

    Thursday

     

     

     

                       West

                  East

     

     

     

    Sept. 25th

    Oakridge @ Sullivan

    (OMS 25-23, SMS 25-19, SMS 16-14)

    Dutchman Creek @ Rawlinson Road

    (DCMS 25-10, RR 25-23, DCMS 15-7)

     Monday

    Clover @ York

    (CMS 25-16, YMS 25-23, CMS 15-8)

    Castle Heights @ Saluda Trail

    (STMS 25-21, STMS 25-16)

     

     

     

    Sept. 27th

    Sullivan @ Clover

    (SMS 26-24, CMS 25-22, SMS 15-13)

    Rawlinson Road @ Castle Heights

    (CHMS 25-22, CHMS 25-17)

     Wednesday

    York @ Oakridge

    (OMS 25-19, OMS 25-11)

    Saluda Trail @ Dutchman Creek

    (DCMS 25-17, DCMS 25-11)

     

     

     

    Oct. 2rd

    Oakridge @ Clover

    (OMS 26-24, CMS 26-28, OMS 15-12)

    Dutchman Creek @ Castle Heights

    (DCMS 25-23, DCMS 25-18)

     Monday

    Sullivan @ York

    (SMS 25-22, YMS 25-21, YMS 15-8)

    Rawlinson Road @ Saluda Trail

    (RR 25-16, RR 25-18)

     

     

     

    Oct. 4th

    7th Grade Extra Cross Division Games

    East Host

     Wednesday

     

     

     

     

     

    Oct. 16th

    8th Grade Quarterfinals

    Higher Seed Host

     Monday

     

     

     

     

     

    Oct. 17th

    Semi - Finals / Finals Tournament

    Rawlinson Road Middle School

    Tuesday

     Dutchman Creek Vs. Clover (4:15 pm)

     

     

     Sullivan vs Oakridge (5:15 pm)

     

     

     

     

     

     Dutchman Creek vs Sullivan (Championship)

     

    ** All Regular Season Matches Start @ 5:00 **